FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Page Two Of Other Members of County Assembly

Hon. Joel Karuri Maina

Speaker To The Assembly

Other Committees:
• Chair County Assembly House Business Committee
• Chair CASB Members
• Committee on Selection
• County Procedures, Rules And Delegated Legislation
• Assembly House Leadership

Hon. Joseph Ngware Ng'ang'a

Deputy Speaker
Rep; Molo

Hon. Joseph Ngware Ng'ang'a
• Ward Name: Molo
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :UDA
• Email:

Hon. Alex Kipkoech Arap Langat

Leader of Majority Party - Rep; Mosop

Hon. Alex Kipkoech Arap Langat
• Ward Name:Mosop
• Position held in the assembly: Leader of Majority Party
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Rose Gathoni Njoroge

Deputy Leader of Majority - Rep; Gilgil

Hon. Rose Gathoni Njoroge
• Ward Name: Gilgil
• Position held in the assembly: Deputy Leader of Majority
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Philip Wanjohi Nderitu

Minority Party Leader - Rep; Lare

Hon. Philip Wanjohi Nderitu
• Ward Name: Lare
• Position held in the assembly: Minority Party Leader
Other Committees: •
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Keziah Akinyi Okumu

Deputy Minority party Leader - Rep; Nominated

Hon. Keziah Akinyi Okumu
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly: Deputy Minority party Leader
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Hamisi Msuri Fadhili

Majority Party Whip - Rep; Biashara

Hon. Hamisi Msuri Fadhili
• Ward Name: Biashara
• Position held in the assembly: Majority Party Whip

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Serem Leah Jepkoech

Deputy Majority party Whip - Rep; Nominated

Hon. Serem Leah Jepkoech
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly: Deputy Majority party Whip

Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Virginia Wamaitha Gicanga

Minority Party Whip : Rep; Hells gate

Hon. Virginia Wamaitha Gicanga
• Ward Name: Hells gate
• Position held in the assembly: Deputy Majority party Whip

Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon Behsheba Kerubo Onkoba

Deputy Minority Party Whip - Rep; Nominated

Hon Behsheba Kerubo Onkoba
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the Assembly : Deputy Minority Party Whip • Other Committees: •
• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Emmanuel Langat


Rep; Sirikwa

Hon.Emmanuel Langat
• Ward Name: Sirikwa
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. William Mutai

Rep; Keringet

Hon. William Mutai
• Ward Name: Keringet
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Wesley Kipkurui Langat

Rep; Nyota

Hon. Wesley Kipkurui Langat
• Ward Name: Nyota
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Chemutai Hellen Megek

Rep; Visoi

Hon. Chemutai Hellen Megek
• Ward Name: Visoi
• Position held in the assembly: Member,

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Cynthia Mukami

- Rep; Nominated

Hon. Cynthia Mukami
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Mwangi Catherine Wanjeri


Rep; Nominated

Hon. Mwangi Catherine Wanjeri
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees:
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. David Wathiai Macharia

Rep; Shaabab

Hon. David Wathiai Macharia
• Ward Name: Shaabab
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. George Wanganga Nene

: Rep; Elementaita

Hon. George Wanganga Nene
• Ward Name: Elementaita
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : Safina
• Email:

Hon. Elijah Mwangi Murange

Rep; Waseges

Hon. Elijah Mwangi Murange
• Ward Name: Waseges
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Paul Kipkorir Langat

Rep; Tinet

Hon. Paul Kipkorir Langat
• Ward Name: Tinet
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Nixon Kiprotich Morogo - Solai

- Rep; Solai

Hon. Nixon Kiprotich Morogo - Solai
• Ward Name: Solai
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Benard Kipngetich Langat

Rep; Mariashoni

Hon. Benard Kipngetich Langat
• Ward Name: Mariashoni

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. David Kihumba Muraya

Rep; Flamingo

Hon. David Kihumba Muraya
• Ward Name: Flamingo
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Joseph Mwangi Muraya

Rep; Viwandani

Hon. Joseph Mwangi Muraya
• Ward Name: Viwandani
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Stanley Karanja

Rep; Naivasha East

Hon. Stanley Karanja
• Ward Name: Naivasha East
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Neto Sakwa Alukutsa

Rep; Kivumbuni

Hon. Neto Sakwa Alukutsa
• Ward Name:Kivumbuni
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : ODM
• Email:

Hon. Antony Charles Kamau Kanyere

Rep; Nakuru East

Hon. Antony Charles Kamau Kanyere
• Ward Name: Nakuru East
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Peter Mwamba Kajwang

Rep Kaptembwa Ward

Hon. Peter Mwamba Kajwang
• Ward Name: Kaptembwa
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : ODM
• Email:

Hon. John Mwangi Macharia

Rep; Turi

Hon. John Mwangi Macharia
• Ward Name: Turi
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Paul Waweru Warege

- Rep; Kiamaina

Hon. Paul Waweru Warege
• Ward Name: Kiamaina
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Grace Wambui Mwathi

Rep; Bahati

Hon. Grace Wambui Mwathi
• Ward Name: Bahati
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party :UDA
• Email:

Hon. Jane Wanjiru Gituku

Rep; Maiella

Hon. Jane Wanjiru Gituku
• Ward Name: Maiella
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Samuel Mwangi Kamau Ngarama

Rep; Lanet/ Umoja

Hon. Samuel Mwangi Kamau Ngarama
• Ward Name: Lanet/ Umoja
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Francis Mungai Kuria

Rep; Malewa West

Hon. Francis Mungai Kuria
• Ward Name: Malewa West
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. ALex Bor

Rep; Kiptororo

Hon. ALex Bor
• Ward Name: Kiptororo
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Isabella Kerubo Makori

Rep; Subukia

Hon. Isabella Kerubo Makori
• Ward Name: Subukia
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Benard Kiprotich Kirui

Rep; Barut

Hon. Benard Kiprotich Kirui
• Ward Name: Barut
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Samuel Kipkemoi Tonui

- Rep; Nessuit

Hon. Samuel Kipkemoi Tonui
• Ward Name:Nessuit
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Robert Kiplangat Rutto

Rep; Kapkures

Hon. Robert Kiplangat Rutto
• Ward Name: Kapkures
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Degeulle Elibas Naburuki

Rep; Soin

Hon. Degeulle Elibas Naburuki
• Ward Name: Soin
• Position held in the assembly:
• Other Committees: • •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Alex Ndungu Mbugua

Rep; Lake view

Hon. Alex Ndungu Mbugua
• Ward Name: Lake view
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Peter Njoroge Maina

Rep; Murindat

Hon. Peter Njoroge Maina
• Ward Name: Murindat
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • • Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. George Cheruiyot Tallama

Rep; Kabazi

Hon. George Cheruiyot Tallama
• Ward Name: Kabazi
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Leah Wambui Nganga

Rep; Kabatini

Hon. Leah Wambui Nganga
• Ward Name: Kabatini
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Peter Njuguna Mwaura

: Rep; Elburgon

Hon. Peter Njuguna Mwaura
• Ward Name: Elburgon
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Rose Chepkoech

: Rep; Kiptagich

Hon. Rose Chepkoech
• Ward Name: Kiptagich
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Moses Ngeny Koros

Rep; Mauche

Hon. Moses Ngeny Koros
• Ward Name: Mauche
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Benard Maina Kariuki Gatuso

Rep; London

Hon. Kagecha Loise Njeri

- Rep; Nominated

Hon. Kagecha Loise Njeri
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Michael Gathanwa Ngigi

Rep; Eburu/Mbaruk

Hon. Michael Gathanwa Ngigi
• Ward Name: Kamara
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Isaac Kiptisya Rottok

Rep; Menengai West

Hon. Isaac Kiptisya Rottok
• Ward Name: Menengai West
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. John Kipngetich Maritim

Rep; Kamara

Hon. John Kipngetich Maritim
• Ward Name: Kamara
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. John Macharia Ngachiri

Rep; Rhonda

Hon. John Macharia Ngachiri
• Ward Name: Rhonda
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Cyrus Dida Ndegwa

Rep; Mau Narok

Hon. Cyrus Dida Ndegwa
• Ward Name: Mau Narok
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party : UDA
• Email:

Hon. Peter Wanjala Palanga Manyonge

Rep;Olkaria

Hon. Peter Wanjala Palanga Manyonge
• Ward Name: Olkaria
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • •
• Party : ODM
• Email:

TOP