CREATE ACCOUNT

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

County Assembly Member Profiles Page 2

Hon. George Kiere Machoka

Rep;Kihingo

Hon. George Kiere Machoka
• Ward Name: Kihingo
• Constituency Name: Njoro
• Ward Population (Approx.): 26,607
• Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 97.64
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Lands, Housing and Physical Planning
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Wesley Kiptoo Maritim

Rep;Amalo

Hon Wesley Kiptoo Maritim
• Ward Name: Amalo
• Position held in the assembly:
• Other Committees: • Agriculture • Procedures, Rules and Delegated Legislation • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Justice and Legal Affairs
• Party: Jubilee
• Email;

Hon.Stephen Ngethe Chege

Rep;Maai Mahiu

Hon Stephen Ngethe Chege
• Ward Name: Maai Mahiu
• Constituency Name: Naivasha
• Ward Population (Approx.): 29,796
• Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 544.00
• Position held in the assembly:
• Other Committees: • Implementation • Lands, Housing and Physical Planning • Budget and Appropriations • Finance • Transport and Public Works
• Party: T.NA.
• Email: diltranet@gmail.com

Hon. Michael Machembu

Rep;Dundori

Hon. Michael Machembu
• Ward Name: Dundori
• Constituency Name: Bahati
• Ward Population (Approx.): 24,316
• Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 54.90
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • ICT • Health Services • Transport and Public Works
• Party: T.N.A
• Email: Kellysteve2003@yahoo.com

Hon. Wilson Mwangi Wachira

Rep;Menengai

Hon. Wilson Mwangi Wachira
• Ward Name: Menengai
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Agriculture • Energy, Environment and Natural Resources • Health Services • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives • Transport and Public Works
• Party: Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Ann Mukenyi Kimani

Nominated

Hon Ann Mukenyi Kimani
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Procedures, Rules and Delegated Legislation • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Finance
• Party: Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Jackline Wangeci Manyara

Nominated

Hon. Jackline Wangeci Manyara
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:
• Other Committees: • Members Welfare and Catering • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Health Services • Transport and Public Works
• Party: Jubilee.
• Email:

Hon. Sylvia Kemunto Onyancha

Nominated

Hon Sylvia Kemunto Onyancha
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly: • Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Procedures, Rules and Delegated Legislation • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training
• Party:
• Email:

Hon.Joel Karuri Maina

Rep;Biashara

Hon Joel Karuri Maina
• Ward Name: Biashara
• Constituency Name: Naivasha
• Ward Population (Approx.): 15,692
• Ward Area In Sq. Km (Approx.): 64.00
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Agriculture • Budget and Appropriations
• Party: Jubilee.
• Email: karurij@gmail.com

Hon. Jane Wambui Maina

Nominated

Hon.Jane Wambui Maina
• Constituency Name: Nakuru Town East Constituency
• Ward: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Members Welfare and Catering • Procedures, Rules and Delegated Legislation • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Finance • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives
• Party: Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Joyce Anyiso

Nominated

Hon Joyce Anyiso
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Implementation • ICT • Procedures, Rules and Delegated Legislation • Finance
• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Rose Karugi Njoroge

Nominated

Hon Rose Karugi Njoroge
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Members Welfare and Catering • Procedures, Rules and Delegated Legislation • Justice and Legal Affairs
• Party: Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Maurine Chepkoech Lesingo

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Maurine Chepkoech Lesingo
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Health Services • Powers and Privileges
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Busienei Benazir Beuton

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Busienei Benazir Beuton
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Implementation • ICT • Justice and Legal Affairs
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Zaituni Zainabu

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Zaituni Zainabu
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • ICT • Finance • Justice and Legal Affairs • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon.Catherine Nyambura Kamau

Rep; Nominated

Hon.Catherine Nyambura Kamau
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Lands, Housing and Physical Planning • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Labour and Social Welfare • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Elizabeth Wacheke Gichuki

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Elizabeth Wacheke Gichuki
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Lands, Housing and Physical Planning • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Energy, Environment and Natural Resources • Labour and Social Welfare
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Lily Chepkemoi Kones

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Lily Chepkemoi Kones
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Lands, Housing and Physical Planning • Security • Health Services
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Rachael Chepkorir Maru

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Rachael Chepkorir Maru
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Members Welfare and Catering • Security • Procedures, Rules and Delegated Legislation
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Gladys Nyambura Kairu

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Gladys Nyambura Kairu
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Implementation • ICT • Health Services • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives • Powers and Privileges
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Grace Wambui Mwathi

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Grace Wambui Mwathi
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Budget and Appropriations • Labour and Social Welfare • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Rose Gathoni Njoroge

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Rose Gathoni Njoroge
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Members Welfare and Catering • Security • Justice and Legal Affairs
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Isabella Makori

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Isabella Makori
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • ICT • Public Investment and Accounts • Justice and Legal Affairs
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon.Doreen Jebiwot Korir

Rep; Nominated

Hon.Doreen Jebiwot Korir
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Implementation • ICT • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Labour and Social Welfare • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Caroline Chereno Kilisha

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Caroline Chereno Kilisha
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Members Welfare and Catering • Health Services • Transport and Public Works
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Susan Nyambura Njuguna

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Susan Nyambura Njuguna
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Agriculture • Implementation • ICT
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon. Zacharia Kahiro Kirichig

Rep; Njoro

Hon. Zacharia Kahiro Kirichi
• Ward Name: Njoro
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: • Agriculture • ICT • Justice and Legal Affairs • Transport and Public Works
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

TOP