FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Hon. Simon Kamau Karanja

Rep;Kihingo

Hon. Simon Kamau Karanja
• Ward Name: Kihingo
• Constituency Name: Njoro
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Wilson Mwangi Wachira

Rep;Menengai

Hon. Wilson Mwangi Wachira
• Ward Name: Menengai
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Ezekiah Kungu Kariuki Hezy

Rep; Njoro

Hon. Ezekiah Kungu Kariuki Hezy
• Ward Name: Njoro
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. James Githuata Mwangi

Rep;Dundori

Hon. James Githuata Mwangi
• Ward Name: Dundori
• • Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Chepkirui Evalyne

Rep: Nominated

Hon.Chepkirui Evalyne
• Constituency Name:
• Ward: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Ann Wamaitha

Nominated

Hon Ann Mukenyi Kimani
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party: UDA
• Email:

Hon. Ann Wanjiru Njaguara

Nominated

Hon. Ann Wanjiru Njaguara
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:

• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Gathere Dorcas Wangui

Rep: Nominated

Hon Gathere Dorcas Wangui
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Njoroge Mary Wanjiku

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Njoroge Mary Wanjiku
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Wambui Zipporah

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Wambui Zipporah
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:

Other Committees:
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Elijah Mwaura Macharia

Rep;Biashara

Hon Elijah Mwaura Macharia
• Ward Name: Biashara
• • Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party: .
• Email:

Hon.Irene Jerop Cheboi

Rep Nominated

Hon Irene Jerop Cheboi
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Constituency Name:
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party: Jubilee
• Email:

Hon.Doreen Jebiwot Korir

Rep; Nominated

Hon.Doreen Jebiwot Korir
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Vice Chair Transport And Public Works Committee
Other Committees: • Culture, Sports and Community Services • Implementation • ICT • Early Childhood Education and Vocational Training • Labour and Social Welfare • Planning, Trade, Tourism and Cooperatives
• Party : Jubilee
• Email:

Hon.

Rep;Maai Mahiu

Hon. Eliud K. Chege
• • Position held in the assembly:
• Other Committees: •
• Party:
• Email:

Hon. Robert Kipyegon Langat

Rep;Amalo

Hon. Robert Kipyegon Langat
• Ward Name: Amalo
• Position held in the assembly:
• Other Committees: •
• Party:
• Email;

Hon. Michael Njenga Ndinguri

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Michael Njenga Ndinguri
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

Hon. Mercy Chepkirui Kilel

Rep; Nominated

Hon. Mercy Chepkirui Kilel
• Ward Name: Nominated
• Position held in the assembly:
Other Committees: •
• Party :
• Email:

County Assembly Member Profiles Page 2

TOP